FRIDAY OCT 14

FRIDAY OCT 14

[dcs_rounded_box padding=”15px” rounded=”12″ ]
[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Bovine Sex Club • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
542 Queen St W (416) 504-4239
http://www.bovinesexclub.com
Doors: 9pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5061″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

09.30 – 10.00 Broomfiller Toronto
10.20 – 10.50 The Hit Back Chicago
11.10 – 11.40 All But Over Toronto
12:00 – 12:30 Romeo Liquor Store Toronto ON
12:45 – 1:15 CJ Sleez Toronto ON
01:30 – 2:00 Voodoo Bunny Toronto

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Cherry Cola’s • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 9pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5062″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

09.30-10.00 Mad June Montreal
10.15-10.45 Courage My Love Toronto
11.00-11.30 Kristin MacIntyre Edmonton
11.45-12.15 Gord Prior Band London, ON
12:30 – 1:00 Tupelo Honey Edmonton
1:20 – 1:50 Bobnoxious London, ON

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Czehoski[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 8:00pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5063″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

08:30 – 09:00 Erin Hill & her Psychedelic Harp NYC
09:15 – 09:45 Andrea Caswell Toronto
10:00 – 10:30 Romina Toronto
10:45 – 11:15 Alex James Australia
11:30 – 12:00 GRAND CANYON Toronto
12:15 – 12:45 Sioux Newberry & The Law

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Drake Underground[/dcs_bar_header_small]

WAR CHILD BENEFIT

Doors: 7pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”#” target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

7:30 – 7:50 Chris Assaad Toronto
8:00 – 8:20 Vanessa Ferraro Toronto
8:30 – 8:50 Dane Hartsell Toronto
9:00 – 9:20 Amy Heffernan Calgary
9:30 – 9:50 Jessica Mitchell Toronto
10:00 – 10:20 Kendal Thompson Toronto
10:30 – 10:50 Kate Todd

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]The Free Times Cafe[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 7:30pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5064″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

8:00 – 8:30 Caitlin Burgess Toronto
8:40 – 9:10 Maneli Jamal Toronto
9:20 – 9:50 Colour Color Newmarket
10:00 – 10:30 Jarrod Dickenson Nashville
10:40 – 11:10 After Runnymede Toronto ON
11:20 – 11:50 Hotcha Toronto
12:00 – 12:30 Christine Owman Sweden
12:40 – 1:00 The Clearing Toronto

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Hard Luck • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 9pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5065″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

9:30 – 10:00 Doll Montreal
10:15 – 10:45 INAMBUSH Brantford
11:00 – 11:30 Lotus Magnet Toronto
11:45 – 12:15
12:30 – 1:00 Justus Toronto
1:15 – 1:45 Slyde Ontario
2:00 – 2:30 TBA

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]The Hideout • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
484 Queen Street West (647)438-7664

http://www.thehideouttoronto.com
Doors: 7pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5066″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

8:00 – 8:30 Keek Ottawa
8:45 – 9:15 Brazen Angelz Toronto/Ireland
9:30 – 10:00 I Am Not Lefthanded Ireland
10:20 – 10:50 Last Second Magic Dublin
11:10 – 11:40 Fox Jaw Bounty Hunters Limerick
12:00 – 12:40 The Suburbians UK
1:00 – 1:40 These Electric Lives Toronto
2:00 – 2:40 TBA
3:00 – 3:40 Brazen Angelz Toronto / Ireland

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Nocturne[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 9pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5067″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

09:30-10:00 Delica-m Toronto
10:15-10:45 Kou Chou Ching Taipei
11:00-11.30 Jenn Mierau Montreal QC
11:45-12:15 URV Toronto ON
12.30-1:00 Corners Toronto
1.15-1:45 Peter Turns Pirate Toronto

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]The Peacok • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 8:30pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5068″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

9:00 – 9:30 Brad Fillatre Toronto
9:45 – 10:15 Dorine Levy Tel Aviv
10:30 – 11:00 The Train Electric Toronto
11:15 – 11:45 Pree Washington, D.C.
12:05 – 12:45 Synje Norland Germany
01.00 – 01.40 Paisley Jura Toronto
01.45 onward  DJ’s

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]The Rivoli • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 8:30pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”#” target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

9:00 – 9:30 Ol’ Savannah Montreal
9:45 – 10:15 TONELLA Toronto
10:30 – 11:00 SECRETTES Toronto
11:15 – 11:45 Marta AUS
12:00 – 12:40 Heavy Early Toronto
1:00 – 1:40 Broken Sons Toronto
2:00 – 2:40 Lost Babies Toronto
3:00 – 3:40 Laura Palumbo

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Tattoo[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 8pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5070″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

08:30 – 09:00 The MacHams Toronto
09:15 – 09:45 Atlantis Blueprint Barrie
10:00 – 10:30 The Ascot Royals Toronto

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Underground Garage • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]
Doors: 9pm
Cover: $10

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”http://www.ticketscene.ca/events/5071″ target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

09.30-10.00 The Fires Of Toronto
10.15-10.45 The Murder Plans Ottawa
11.00-11.30 Amy Heffernan Calgary
11.45-12.15 Tara Priya LA
12.30-01.00 Serena Pryne & the Mandevilles Welland
01.15-01.45 Jerad Finck Seattle
02.00-02.40 Arrows in the Air Charlottetown

[/dcs_column]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[dcs_column float=”left” width=”400″ mright=”40″]
[dcs_bar_header_small
bgcolor=”#000″ color=”#fff” over=”false” align=”left” pl=”10″]Velvet Underground • 4am Last Call[/dcs_bar_header_small]

RED GORILLA SHOWCASE

Red Gorilla

Doors: 9pm
Cover: $8

[dcs_btn_color bgcolor=”#eb5842″
bghcolor=”#000″ hcolor=”#FFF” url=”#” target=”_blank”>BUY TICKETS]BUY TICKETS[/dcs_btn_color]

9:30 – 10:00 TBA
10:15 – 10:45 Kill The Messenger
11:00 – 11:30 Super Geek League Seattle
11:45 – 12:15 Blind Race Toronto
12:30 – 1:00 Recovery Child
1:15 – 1:45 Laugh at the Fakes Toronto

[/dcs_column]

[dcs_column width=”400″ mright=”0″]
[dcs_clearboth h=”20″]

[dcs_thinspliter size=”large”]

[/dcs_rounded_box]